Home » Administration » Teachers Council

Teachers Council

Committee Members of Kurseong College 2017-18

Teachers Council President – Dr. Samir Bal

Teachers Council Secretary – Mr. Subhasis Das

Treasurer – Mr. Susanta Das

A) Examination Sub Committee:-

Convenor – Mr. Subhasis Das
Members – i) Dr. Shera Pandi Molommu
ii) Mrs. Namrata Rai

B) Admission Sub-Committee:-

Convenor – Mr. Kamal Sarkar
Members – i) Mr. Susanta Das
ii) Mrs. Sarswati Mohora
iii) Ms. Karma Yangchen Lhamu
iv) Mr. Manabindu Das
v) Dr. Rajib Debnath
vi) Dr. Amit Shankar
vii) Mr. Rabindra Nath Saha
viii) Mr. Biplab Das
ix) Mr. Manadev Roy
x) Mr. Chanchal Adhikari

C) Games Sub-Committee-

Convenor – Mr. Prashanta Sarkar
Members – i) Mr. Sandip Kumar Santra
ii) Dr. Kanak Kanti Baishya
iii) Dr. Joydeep Bhattacharyya
iv) Mrs. Srijana Rai
v) Dr. Shera Pandi Molommu
vi) Mrs. Neelee K.C. Lepcha
vii) Mr. Subhasis Das
viii) Ms. Karma Yangchen Lhamu
ix) Dr. Amit Shankar
x) Mr. Manabindu Das
xi) Mr. Rabindra Nath Saha
xii) Mr. Biplab Das
xiii) Mr. Chanchal Adhikari

D) Debate and Seminar Sub-Committee

Convenor – Dr. Joydeep Bhattacharyya
Members – i) Mr. G.P. Sharma
ii) Dr. Upendra Adhikari
iii) Dr. Kanak Kanti Baishya
iv) Mr. Prashanta Sarkar
v) Mrs. Namrata Rai
vi) Mrs. Sarswati Mohora
vii) Ms. Karma Yangchen Lhamu
viii) Dr. Amit Shankar
ix) Mr. Biplab Das

E) Library Sub-Committee

Members – All HODs’

F) Computer Sub-Committee

Convenor – Mr. Susanta Das
Members – i) Mr. Sandip Kumar Santra
ii) Mr. Subhasis Das
iii) Mr. Benoy Kishore Rai
iv) Mr. Kamal Sarkar
v) Mrs. Sarswati Mohora
vi) Ms. Karma Yangchen Lhamu

G) Cultural Sub-Committee

Convenor – Mr. Yogesh Khati
Members – i) Mrs. Tara Lohar
ii) Mrs. Sarmistha Dam
iii) Mrs. Srijana Rai
iv) Dr. Shera Pandi Molommu
v) Mrs. Neelee K.C. Lepcha
vi) Mr. Benoy Kishore Rai
vii) Mrs. Samiksha Subba
viii) Mrs. Sarswati Mohora
ix) Mrs. Namrata Rai
x) Ms. Karma Yangchen Lhamu

H) Research Sub-Committee

Convenor – Dr. Prakash Kumar Muhuri
Members – All Teachers

I) Election Sub-Committee

Convenor –
Members –
To be decided by GB

J) Disciplinary Sub-Committee

Principal and All Teachers

K) Canteen Sub-Committee

Convenor – Dr. Shera Pandi Molommu
Members – i) Dr. Joydeep Bhattacharyya
ii) Dr. Kanak Kanti Baishya
iii) Mrs. Srijana Rai
iv) Mrs. Neelee K.C. Lepcha
v) Mr. Subhasis Das
vi) Mr. Benoy Kishore Rai
vii) Mr. Susanta Das
viii) Mr. Kamal Sarkar

L) Career Guidance Sub-Committee

Convenor – Mr. Ganga Prasad Sharma
Members – i) Mr. Sumanta Bhattacharjee
ii) Dr. Prakash Kumar Muhuri
iii) Dr. Upendra Adhikari
iv) Mrs. Srijana Rai
v) Dr. Shera Pandi Molommu
vi) Mr. Yogesh Khati
vii) Mrs. Neelee K.C. Lepcha

M) Anti Ragging Sub-Committee

Principal and All Teachers

N) IQAC Sub-Committee

Convenor – Dr. Joydeep Bhattacharyya
Members – i) Mr. Sandip Kumar Santra
ii) Dr. Upendra Adhikari
iii) Dr. Kanak Kanti Baishya
iv) Mr. Benoy Kishore Rai
v) Mrs. Namrata Rai

O) Co-operative Welfare Society Sub-Committee

Convenor – Mr. Sumanta Bhattacharjee
Members – i) Mr. Ganga Prasad Sharma
ii) Dr. Upendra Adhikari
iii) Mr. Yogesh Khati
iv) Mrs. Neelee K.C. Lepcha
v) Mr. Benoy Kishore Rai

P) Golden Jubilee Sub-Committee

Convenor – Dr. Samir Bal
Members – i) Mrs. Tara Lohar
ii) Mrs. Sarmistha Dam
iii) Mr. Sumanta Bhattacharjee
iv) Mr. Ganga Prasad Sharma
v) Mr. Sandip Kumar Santra
vi) Dr. Prakash Kumar Muhuri
vii) Dr. Joydeep Bhattacharyya
viii) Dr. Upendra Adhikari
ix) Mrs. Srijana Rai
x) Dr. Shera Pandi Molommu
xi) Mr. Yogesh Khati
xii) Mr. Subhasis Das
xiii) Mr. Benoy Kishore Rai
xiv) Mrs. Namrata Rai

Q) Magazine Sub-Committee

Convenor – Mrs. Neelee K.C. Lepcha, Mr. Yogesh Khati
Members – i) Mrs. Tara Lohar
ii) Mrs. Sarmistha Dam
iii) Mr. Ganga Prasad Sharma
iv) Dr. Prakash Kumar Muhuri
v) Dr. Joydeep. Bhattacharyya
vi) Dr. Upendra Adhikari
vii) Dr. Kanak Kanti Baishya
viii) Mrs. Srijana Rai
ix) Mr. Prashanta Sarkar
x) Mrs. Namrata Rai
xi) Mrs. Sarswati Mohora
xii) Ms. Karma Yangchen Lhamu